ForGood
Home /Employers /U.S. Chamber of Commerce
US
Employer profile

U.S. Chamber of Commerce

What U.S. Chamber of Commerce's own job postings say about working there: pay, places, benefits and who they hire. Every figure comes from 24 postings ForGood has read since June 2026.

23open roles
1country hiring
96%of postings list pay
100%remote or hybrid

What they pay

Yearly pay from the postings that list it: the typical range is the median low and median high end. Monthly pay is ×12, hourly and daily pay is left out, and currencies aren't converted.

LevelCurrencyPostingsTypical rangeLowest – highest
SeniorUSD11$134k – $173k$83k – $250k
MidUSD3$76k – $100k$60k – $121k

Where they hire

Open roles by country

United States23

What they hire for

Open roles by category

Communications & Marketing9
Policy & Advocacy4
Human Resources3
Legal2
Other2
Finance & Administration1
Programs & Operations1

Seniority

Open roles by level

Entry10
Senior10
Mid3

Work setup

Open roles by schedule

Hybrid23

Benefits they mention

Out of the 22 open postings that describe benefits

Health insurance16
Dental & vision16
Retirement / pension16

Newest open roles

UC
U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Human Resources Internship - Spring 2027

Headquarters, 1615 H Street, NW, Washington, District Of Columbia, United States of America•Entry•Hybrid
Human Resources$18.00 - $20.00 per hour
5m ago
UC
U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Legal Affairs Intern

Washington, District Of Columbia, United States of America•Entry•Hybrid
Legal$20.00 - $22.00 per hour
5m ago
UC
U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Member & Strategic Engagement Internship – Spring 2027

Washington, District Of Columbia, United States of America•Entry•Hybrid
Communications & Marketing$18.00 - $20.00 per hour
5m ago
UC
U.S. Chamber of Commerce

International Affairs & Global Policy Internship

Washington, District Of Columbia, United States of America•Entry•Hybrid
Communications & Marketing$18.00 - $20.00 per hour
5m ago
UC
U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Communications Internship – Spring 2027

Headquarters, 1615 H Street, NW, Washington, District Of Columbia, United States of America•Entry•Hybrid
Communications & Marketing$18.00 - $20.00 per hour
6m ago
UC
U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Public Policy & Advocacy Intern

Washington, District Of Columbia, United States of America•Entry•Hybrid
Policy & AdvocacyHourly rate between $18.00 and $20.00 per hour
6m ago
UC
U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Manager, State and Local Policy

Headquarters, 1615 H Street, NW, Washington, District Of Columbia, United States of America•Mid•Hybrid
Policy & Advocacy$75,908.00 to $100,000.00
6m ago
UC
U.S. Chamber of Commerce

Director, Member Strategy & Growth

Headquarters, 1615 H Street, NW, Washington, District Of Columbia, United States of America•Senior•Hybrid
Communications & Marketing$134,475.00 to $164,000.00
2d ago

More open roles

Who works there

ForGood doesn't list people. These links let you look them up yourself.

Reaching out: a short note to someone doing the kind of work you want, asking for 15 minutes about their job rather than for a referral, is answered more often than you'd expect. Name the role and keep it under 100 words.

Quick answers

Does U.S. Chamber of Commerce post salaries?

96% of the 24 U.S. Chamber of Commerce job postings ForGood has read listed pay. The most common band is senior roles at $134k–$173k a year.

Where does U.S. Chamber of Commerce hire?

Its 23 open roles on ForGood are in 1 country, mostly United States.

Does U.S. Chamber of Commerce hire remotely?

100% of its open roles are listed as remote or hybrid.

Figures are computed by ForGood from the employer's public job postings, which may be incomplete or out of date. ForGood is not affiliated with this organization. Confirm pay, benefits and requirements with the employer before applying.